Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Apr 2016
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £240,000 £3,529 £325,849 £4,792

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrotham are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,430 per square metre (£380 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Pilgrims Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Pilgrims Way.

Photos for 29 Pilgrims Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.