22, Pugh Crescent, WS2 0DP
22 Pugh Crescent is a 92 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £99,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £99,000 * 3.5% 1.3% Mar 2006 £69,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,076 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,915 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £99,000 £1,076 £176,143 £1,915 Mar 2006 £69,950 £760 £137,844 £1,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM446409
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Pugh Crescent, Bentley, Walsall
- Owner
-
ARCO PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04109700)
Proprietor address: 78e Wednesbury Road, Walsall WS1 4JH
Price paid on title: £99,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Apr 2016
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Pugh Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 22 Pugh Crescent.