39, Oolite Road, BA2 2UU
39 Oolite Road is a 94 m² detached home in Bath. It sold for £300,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £300,000 6.9% 4.9% Sep 2010 £200,000 5.3% 3.1% Nov 2000 £121,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Oolite Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,191 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £300,000 £3,191 £389,223 £4,141 Sep 2010 £200,000 £2,128 £335,453 £3,569 Nov 2000 £121,000 £1,287 £415,735 £4,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Oolite Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Oolite Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: