Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2016 £225,000 6.7% 5.7%
Jun 2013 £183,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Broad Bridge Close.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,995 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £225,000 £1,389 £323,148 £1,995
Jun 2013 £183,000 £1,130 £301,942 £1,864

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
625 square metres (6,727 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Broad Bridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Broad Bridge Close.

Photos for 35 Broad Bridge Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.