Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Oct 2016
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,702 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £145,000 £3,152 £216,272 £4,702

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leegomery are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,210 per square metre (£208 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Saxon Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Saxon Court.

Photos for 19 Saxon Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.