19, Saxon Way, MK40 4GP
19 Saxon Way is a 55 m² flat in Biddenham. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £145,000 0.0% -1.3% Sep 2011 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,636 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £145,000 £2,636 £180,315 £3,278 Sep 2011 £145,000 £2,636 £178,810 £3,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Saxon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Saxon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: