47, Silverdales, S25 2RS
47 Silverdales is a 156 m² terraced home in Dinnington. It sold for £125,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £125,500 -1.4% -3.2% Aug 2010 £137,000 0.4% -2.1% Mar 2007 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Silverdales.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £804 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,326 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £125,500 £804 £206,834 £1,326 Aug 2010 £137,000 £878 £282,616 £1,812 Mar 2007 £135,000 £865 £238,927 £1,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Silverdales. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Silverdales.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: