21, Reginald Road, DN15 8PQ
21 Reginald Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £89,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £89,000 4.3% 2.4% Jul 1997 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Reginald Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,141 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £89,000 £1,141 £135,225 £1,734 Jul 1997 £40,000 £513 £165,495 £2,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,310 per square metre (£147 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Reginald Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Reginald Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: