95, Main Street, S62 5QP
95 Main Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £60,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £60,000 -0.3% -2.5% Nov 2004 £62,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £60,000 £870 £112,208 £1,626 Nov 2004 £62,500 £906 £130,363 £1,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,900 per square metre (£126 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: