10, Bronson Road, SW20 8DY
10 Bronson Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Raynes Park. It sold for £755,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £755,000 12.6% 11.1% Sep 2012 £460,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Bronson Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,096 per square metre (£845 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,203 per square metre (£948 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £755,000 £9,096 £846,815 £10,203 Sep 2012 £460,000 £5,542 £734,678 £8,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £846,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bronson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Bronson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 14/P2828
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Bronson Road Wimbledon Chase Londo
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE FOR THE ERECTION OF A REAR ROOF EXTENSION WITH JULIETTE BALCONY AND 3 X ROOFLIGHTS TO FRONT ROOF SLOPE.
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 07/P0152
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Bronson Road Wimbledon Chase Londo
- Description:
- CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS FOR A PROPOSED SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900