Property data
Sale history
£176,000 on Oct 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Mayenne Place.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,814 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £176,000 £1,814 £247,159 £2,548

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Devizes are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,380 per square metre (£214 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Mayenne Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Mayenne Place.

Photos for 19 Mayenne Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.