40, Altys Lane, L39 4RQ
40 Altys Lane is a 132 m² semi-detached home in Ormskirk. It sold for £295,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Altys Lane.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £295,000 £2,235 £406,126 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,240 per square metre (£207 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Altys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Altys Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 2019/0725/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 152-154 Port Tennant Road Port Tennant Swansea
- Description:
- Completion of conversion of existing rear lean-to to single storey extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 2019/0725/LDP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Altys Lane Ormskirk Lancashire
- Description:
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.