135, Kingsway, SW14 7HN
135 Kingsway is a 98 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £787,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£787,500 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Kingsway.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,035 per square metre (£746 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,908 per square metre (£828 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £787,500 £8,036 £873,027 £8,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £873,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,320 and £10,400 per square metre (£680 and £966 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £717,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Kingsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/0969/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 135 Kingsway Mortlake London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, rear dormer roof extension. Rooflights to front elevation
- Summary:
- 29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.