25, Lower Ream, BA21 3SB
25 Lower Ream is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Yeovil. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £150,000 1.7% -0.3% Dec 2009 £134,000 6.5% 4.3% Jul 2000 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Lower Ream.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £150,000 £2,500 £215,877 £3,598 Dec 2009 £134,000 £2,233 £229,073 £3,818 Jul 2000 £74,000 £1,233 £223,269 £3,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,470 per square metre (£235 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Lower Ream. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Lower Ream.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: