14, Sandy Lane, CF71 7TZ
14 Sandy Lane is a 125 m² detached home in Cowbridge. It sold for £374,995 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£374,995 on Dec 2016
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,011 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £374,995 £3,000 £501,402 £4,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.