2 Calleva Court, Queen Street, GL7 1HB
2 Calleva Court Queen Street is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Cirencester. It sold for £340,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Sep 2016
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,788 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,371 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £340,000 £4,789 £452,314 £6,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.