53, Long Innage, B63 2UY
53 Long Innage is a 76 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £135,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £135,000 * 5.0% 3.0% Aug 1999 £58,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Long Innage.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £135,000 £1,776 £212,049 £2,790 Aug 1999 £58,000 £763 £258,966 £3,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM149346
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 53 Long Innage, Halesowen
- Owner
-
RUSKIN PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08376192)
Proprietor address: Ruskin Properties Limited, Fountain House, Great Cornbow, Halesowen B63 3BL
Price paid on title: £135,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 May 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Long Innage. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Long Innage.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale