437, North Drive, FY5 3AP
437 North Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £143,950 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £143,950 3.5% 1.4% Jun 2002 £88,950 6.3% 4.4% Oct 1995 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 437, North Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £143,950 £1,425 £194,222 £1,923 Jun 2002 £88,950 £881 £201,799 £1,998 Oct 1995 £59,000 £584 £200,003 £1,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 437 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 437 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.