Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£218,000 Nov 2016 -0.1% -2.2% £294,749
£220,000 Mar 2007 na na £306,043
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,759 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Lewdown are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,890 per square metre (£253 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lewdown EX20-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £216,000 and £307,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Lewdown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Hendra Lodge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Hendra Lodge .

Photos for Hendra Lodge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2005 7853/2005/TAV
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Summary:
30 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011