184, High Street, KT8 2LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Nov 2016 6.9% 5.8% £358,296 £250,000 Aug 2013 4.7% 2.2% £391,778 £147,000 Dec 2001 na na £462,158 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,843 per sqm (£450 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in West Molesey are now selling for between £5,350 and £6,890 per square metre (£497 and £640 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Molesey KT8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £342,000 and £441,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in West Molesey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 184 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2015) of 184 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: