2, Bridle Way, LN8 5YB
2 Bridle Way is a 77 m² detached home in Wragby. It sold for £135,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Bridle Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £135,000 £1,753 £189,071 £2,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wragby are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 676 square metres (7,276 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bridle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Bridle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.