Orchard House, CA8 9EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £259,000 Sep 2016 2.1% 0.9% £355,944 £240,000 Jan 2013 3.3% 0.8% £353,005 £173,000 Nov 2002 13.0% 11.8% £446,253 £143,500 May 2001 3.5% 1.5% £480,534 £135,000 Jul 1999 na na £495,827 - Floor plan
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Orchard House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of Orchard House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms