Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Nov 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, The Beeches.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £260,000 £3,023 £365,513 £4,250

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
591 square metres (6,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 The Beeches. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Beeches.

Photos for 14 The Beeches
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: