Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£167,500 Oct 2016 6.6% 4.6% £260,095
£55,000 Jun 1999 na na £223,740
Floor plan
Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,222 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Conisbrough are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,340 per square metre (£143 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Conisbrough DN12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £321,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Conisbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Rye Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2016) of 50 Rye Croft.

Photos for 50 Rye Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.