7, Tresta Walk, GU21 4XF
7 Tresta Walk is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £350,000 3.9% 1.8% May 2007 £243,000 10.0% 8.1% Aug 1997 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Tresta Walk.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,996 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £350,000 £5,224 £401,762 £5,996 May 2007 £243,000 £3,627 £428,372 £6,394 Aug 1997 £96,000 £1,433 £455,106 £6,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £5,600 and £6,960 per square metre (£520 and £646 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Tresta Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Tresta Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.