Property data
Sale history
£50,000 on Jul 2016
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £666 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,002 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2016 £50,000 £667 £75,142 £1,002

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Fielding Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Fielding Road.

Photos for 25 Fielding Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.