5, Pendarren Court, CF44 9YZ
5 Pendarren Court is a 128 m² terraced home in Hirwaun. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £820 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £105,000 £820 £173,036 £1,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Pendarren Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2010) for 5 Pendarren Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.