Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £179,964)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,008 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Criccieth are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,410 per square metre (£225 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Criccieth LL52-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £406,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Criccieth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Bryn Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Bryn Tyddyn.

Photos for 11 Bryn Tyddyn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.