Property data
Sale history
£690,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £590,157)
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,857 per sqm (£916 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Victoria are now selling for between £9,050 and £13,220 per square metre (£840 and £1,228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Victoria SW1V-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Guildhouse Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 26 Guildhouse Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2019) of 26 Guildhouse Street.

Photos for 26 Guildhouse Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: