Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Jan 2016 (est. today's value: £566,106)
Internal area
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,756 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Raglan are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,210 per square metre (£287 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Raglan NP15-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Castle Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
15 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.