213, Hall Lane, LE67 5PG
213 Hall Lane is a 84 m² detached home in Whitwick. It sold for £144,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £144,000 4.0% 1.9% Nov 1999 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 213, Hall Lane.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £144,000 £1,714 £215,734 £2,568 Nov 1999 £76,000 £905 £259,617 £3,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitwick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,040 per square metre (£217 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 213 Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 213 Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/00962/T28
- Type:
- Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 213 Hall Lane Whitwick Coalville Leicestershire
- Description:
- 9M Light Wooden Pole outside 213 Hall Lane
- Summary:
- 27 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: