18, High Greeve, NN4 6BA
18 High Greeve is a 123 m² detached home in Wootton. It sold for £350,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £350,000 5.9% 3.9% Jul 2010 £250,000 6.2% 4.2% Nov 1996 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, High Greeve.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £350,000 £2,846 £448,931 £3,650 Jul 2010 £250,000 £2,033 £420,016 £3,415 Nov 1996 £109,950 £894 £475,213 £3,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,870 per square metre (£294 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 High Greeve. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 High Greeve.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: