23, Haddenham Road, LE3 2BH
23 Haddenham Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £136,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £136,000 2.4% 0.4% Jul 2008 £112,000 2.3% -0.2% Jul 2003 £99,950 17.2% 15.5% Nov 1996 £34,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £136,000 £1,545 £202,220 £2,298 Jul 2008 £112,000 £1,273 £207,094 £2,353 Jul 2003 £99,950 £1,136 £235,864 £2,680 Nov 1996 £34,500 £392 £195,255 £2,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Haddenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Haddenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.