13, Exeter Road, TW13 5PE
13 Exeter Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Feltham. It sold for £285,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Exeter Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £285,000 £2,767 £360,519 £3,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £6,060 per square metre (£435 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Exeter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Exeter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.