8, Polpennic Drive, PL28 8FL
8 Polpennic Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Padstow. It sold for £279,950 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£279,950 on Aug 2016
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,569 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £279,950 £3,544 £360,928 £4,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padstow are now selling for between £3,780 and £6,360 per square metre (£351 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.