102, Brandon Road, IP25 6LL
102 Brandon Road is a 87 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £130,000 4.9% 3.3% May 2011 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £130,000 £1,494 £179,016 £2,058 May 2011 £100,000 £1,149 £175,261 £2,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 3PL/2017/0283/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 102 Brandon Road
- Description:
- Proposed extension to side and front of bungalow and removal of car port replacing with flat roof garage
- Summary:
- 12 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: