99, Browning Drive, WA2 8XL
99 Browning Drive is a 168 m² detached home in Winwick. It sold for £340,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £340,000 1.0% -1.2% Jul 2003 £299,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Browning Drive.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £340,000 £2,024 £504,024 £3,000 Jul 2003 £299,950 £1,785 £592,433 £3,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winwick are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,290 per square metre (£215 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Browning Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Browning Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 2022/41421
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 99 Browning Drive, Winwick, Warrington,
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension .
- Planning ref:
- April 2005 2005/05452
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 99, Browning Drive, Winwick, Warrington
- Description:
- Proposed rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.