Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Aug 2016
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,416 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £85,000 £1,417 £124,490 £2,075

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swallownest are now selling for between £1,950 and £3,120 per square metre (£181 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Manvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Manvers Road.

Photos for 55 Manvers Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.