11, Tannery Way, M18 8LH
11 Tannery Way is a 148 m² detached home in Manchester. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £260,000 2.1% -0.1% Jun 2007 £214,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tannery Way.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £260,000 £1,757 £385,212 £2,603 Jun 2007 £214,950 £1,452 £403,815 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,600 per square metre (£162 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tannery Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Tannery Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.