44, Julians Acres, TA8 2LX
44 Julians Acres is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £205,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Julians Acres.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £205,000 £2,050 £274,212 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Julians Acres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Julians Acres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.