33, Valley Close, BN9 9XS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £267,000 Aug 2016 3.9% 1.7% £330,243 £162,500 Aug 2003 na na £336,830 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,045 per sqm (£376 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Newhaven are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,870 per square metre (£276 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newhaven BN9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £255,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Newhaven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Valley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Valley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 LW/15/0321
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Valley Close Newhaven East Sussex
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension: 4.3m depth from original rear wall, 2.7m maximum height and 2.7m to eaves height
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.