Tramor, LD1 5SA
Tramor is a 92 m² detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £228,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£228,500 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Tramor.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,483 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £228,500 £2,484 £331,013 £3,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,100 square metres (11,840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tramor . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Tramor .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.