Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2016 £198,000 -0.3% -2.4%
Oct 2006 £203,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Dartmoor View.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £198,000 £1,768 £260,539 £2,326
Oct 2006 £203,995 £1,821 £252,258 £2,252

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Dartmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Dartmoor View.

Photos for 8 Dartmoor View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: