75, Dendridge Close, EN1 4PN
75 Dendridge Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Turkey Street. It sold for £159,414 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £159,414 -2.6% -4.6% Apr 2007 £204,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £159,414 £1,854 £178,061 £2,070 Apr 2007 £204,000 £2,372 £393,587 £4,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Dendridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Dendridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.