Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2016 £550,000 27.4% 26.8%
Aug 2014 £340,000 7.1% 4.9%
Jun 1996 £97,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, High Street.

Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,092 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,146 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2016 £550,000 £5,093 £663,750 £6,146
Aug 2014 £340,000 £3,148 £467,990 £4,333
Jun 1996 £97,500 £903 £594,936 £5,509

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £663,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchingley are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,710 per square metre (£421 and £530 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £617,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 High Street.

Photos for 82 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: