2, Fletcher Way, PE4 7AL
2 Fletcher Way is a 90 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £179,995 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £179,995 1.3% -0.1% Jun 2012 £169,995 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £179,995 £2,000 £278,370 £3,093 Jun 2012 £169,995 £1,889 £271,235 £3,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Fletcher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 2 Fletcher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.