Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£194,000 Oct 2016 6.4% 5.3% £288,987
£155,000 Mar 2013 6.7% 4.3% £284,897
£76,000 Apr 2002 na na £241,991
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,020 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Cosby are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,650 per square metre (£264 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cosby LE9-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £274,000 and £350,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Cosby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Park Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Park Close.

Photos for 8 Park Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.