Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £252,358)
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,947 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,230 per square metre (£202 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hinckley LE10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £207,000 and £307,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Hinckley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Laneside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Laneside Drive.

Photos for 36 Laneside Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.