1, Rawlins Rise, RG31 6AF
1 Rawlins Rise is a 202 m² detached home in Tilehurst. It sold for £730,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£730,000 on Jul 2016
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,963 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £730,000 £3,614 £800,465 £3,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £800,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £842,000 and £1,058,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.