87, Pooles Wharf Court, BS8 4PD
87 Pooles Wharf Court is a 57 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £325,000 2.8% 0.7% Jun 2007 £250,000 9.5% 7.5% Jul 1999 £122,000 25.7% 23.9% Aug 1998 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Pooles Wharf Court.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,701 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,079 per square metre (£658 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £325,000 £5,702 £403,500 £7,079 Jun 2007 £250,000 £4,386 £401,580 £7,045 Jul 1999 £122,000 £2,140 £447,226 £7,846 Aug 1998 £97,500 £1,711 £332,322 £5,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Pooles Wharf Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Pooles Wharf Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.